74th Emmys Nominations Released: ‘Abbott Elementary,’ ‘Euphoria’ Make History [Full Nominations List And Video]

Emmys

Quinta Brunson, Lee Jung-jae and Zendaya are some of the Emmy-nominated actors this year. (Photo credit: ABC/Netflix/HBO)

The 74th Emmy nominations have been released!

Big surprises include Abbott Elementary, Squid Game, Succession and Euphoria topping the nomination scoreboard. Abbott Elementary‘s Quinta Brunson has become the first Black woman nominated in the acting, writing, and series categories for comedy. Euphoria‘s Zendaya has also made history becoming the youngest woman nominated for producing and the first Black woman (and second Black person) nominated in both acting and songwriting categories.

More breakdown of the Emmys nominations coming soon.

Check out the video of the nominations event; the full list of nominees below.

74th Emmy Awards Complete Nominations List 

Outstanding Animated Program 

Arcane • When These Walls Come Tumbling Down • Netflix • A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix Bob’s Burgers • Some Like It Bot Part 1: Eighth Grade Runner • FOX • 20th Television 

Rick And Morty • Mort Dinner Rick Andre • Adult Swim • Rick and Morty LLC 

The Simpsons • Pixelated And Afraid • FOX • A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation What If…? • What If… Doctor Strange Lost His Heart Instead Of His Hands? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program 

The Boys Presents: Diabolical • John And Sun-Hee • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Sony Pictures Television Studios, Titmouse, Kripke Enterprises, Original Film, and Point Grey Pictures 

Love, Death + Robots • Jibaro • Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix 

Robot Chicken • Happy Russian Deathdog Dolloween 2 U • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production with Williams Street 

Star Wars: Visions • The Duel • Disney+ • Kamikaze Douga and Lucasfilm Ltd. 

When Billie Met Lisa • Disney+ • A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More) 

The Flight Attendant • Seeing Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television 

Nina Ruscio, Production Designer 

Josh Lusby, Art Director 

Mari Lappalainen, Art Director 

Matt Callahan, Set Decorator 

Ozark • The Beginning Of The End • Let The Great World Spin • Sanctified • Netflix • MRC for Netflix David Bomba, Production Designer 

Sean Ryan Jennings, Art Director 

Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator 

Severance • Good News About Hell • Apple TV+ • Endeavor ContePnatg/e 1Red Hour Productions in association with Apple

Severance • Good News About Hell • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Jeremy Hindle, Production Designer 

Nick Francone, Production Designer 

Angelica Borrero-Fortier, Art Director 

Andrew Baseman, Set Decorator 

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Chae Kyoung-sun, Production Designer 

Gim En-jee, Art Director 

Kim Jeong-gon, Set Decorator 

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer 

Marci Mudd, Art Director 

George DeTitta, Jr., Set Decorator 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Laura Fox, Production Designer 

Charles Varga, Art Director 

Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More) 

The Gilded Age • Never The New • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Universal Television and Neamo Film and Television 

Bob Shaw, Production Designer 

Larry Brown, Art Director 

Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director 

Regina Graves, Set Decorator 

The Great • Wedding • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC 

Francesca di Mottola, Production Designer 

Emma Painter, Art Director 

Monica Alberte, Set Decorator 

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Kasra Farahani, Production Designer 

Natasha Gerasimova, Art Director 

Claudia Bonfe, Set Decorator 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios 

Bill Groom, Production Designer 

Neil Prince, Art Director 

Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator 

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix 

Chris Trujillo, Production Designer 

Sean Brennan, Art Director 

Jess Royal, Set Decorator 

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour) 

Bob Hearts Abishola • Bowango • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Production Designer 

Gail L. Russell, Art Director 

Ann Shea, Set Decorator 

Emily In Paris • The Cook, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover • SPceangets2& Sensibility • French Revolution • Netflix • MTV

Emily In Paris • The Cook, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover • Scents & Sensibility • French Revolution • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix 

Anne Seibel, Production Designer 

Beniôt Tételin, Art Director 

Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator 

Hacks • Trust The Process • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Alec Contestabile, Production Designer 

Rob Tokarz, Art Director 

Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator 

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu • 20th Television 

Curt Beech, Production Designer 

Jordan Jacobs, Art Director 

Rich Murray, Set Decorator 

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple Bo Welch, Production Designer 

Don Macaulay, Art Director 

Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator 

Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Paul Cripps, Production Designer 

Stacey Dickinson, Art Director 

United States Of Al • Kiss/Maach • Divorce/Talaq • Sock/Jeraab • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television 

Daren Janes, Production Designer 

Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator 

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series 

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Anybody Have Something I Can Flog Myself With? • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media 

Cindy Chao, Production Designer 

Michele Yu, Production Designer 

Lizzie Boyle, Set Decorator 

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Colbert’s “Lord Of The Rings” Rap Celebrates 20 Years Of The Greatest Trilogy In Movie History • CBS • CBS Studios 

Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer 

Larry Hartman, Production Designer 

Brendan Hurley, Art Director 

Riley Mellon, Art Director 

Queer Eye • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Thomas Rouse, Production Designer 

Josh Smith, Art Director 

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Catwalk • VH1 • World of Wonder 

Gianna Costa, Production Designer 

Allison Spain, Art Director 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kim Kardashian • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Eugene Lee, Production Designer 

Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer 

Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer 

N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer 

Melissa Shakun, Art Director 

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special 

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited

Julio Himede, Production Designer 

Kristen Merlino, Art Director 

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes • ABC • Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street 

Stephan Olson, Production Designer 

Raf Lydon, Art Director 

Jerie Kelter, Set Decorator 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences 

David Korins, Production Designer 

Margaux Lapresle, Art Director 

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation 

Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer 

Shelley Rodgers, Art Director 

Maria Garcia, Art Director 

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3 • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content 

Willo Perron, Production Designer 

Steve Morden, Art Director 

Marc Manabat, Set Decorator 

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series 

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television 

Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by 

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by 

Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by 

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max • HBO 

Allison Jones, Casting by 

Ben Harris, Casting by 

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by 

Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by 

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television 

Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by 

Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by 

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Theo Park, Casting by 

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series 

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Jessica Kelly, CSA, Casting by 

Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by 

Bret Howe, CSA, Casting by 

Jennifer Venditti, CSA, Original Casting/Location Casting by 

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix

Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by 

Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting 

Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting 

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by 

Bess Fifer, CSA, Location Casting 

Stranger Things • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Carmen Cuba, Casting by 

Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting 

Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting 

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by 

Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by 

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One 

Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by 

Libby Goldstein, Casting by 

Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting 

Jennifer Page, Location Casting 

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie 

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by 

Erica Arvold, CSA, Location Casting 

The Dropout • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television 

Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by 

Mark Rutman, Casting by 

Alison Goodman, CSA, Casting by 

Inventing Anna • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia 

Linda Lowy, CSA, Original Casting by 

Jamie Castro, CSA, Original Casting by 

Allison Estrin, CSA, Casting by 

Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by 

Juliette Ménager, Location Casting 

Simone Bär, CSA, Location Casting 

Alexandra Montag, Location Casting 

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures 

Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by 

Lindsay Graham Ahanonu, CSA, Casting by 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Meredith Tucker, Casting by 

Katie Doyle, Location Casting 

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program 

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Prime Video • Amazon Studios 

Lynne Spillman, Casting by 

Blair Kim, Casting by 

Jazzy Collins, Casting by 

Love On The Spectrum U.S. • Netflix • Northern Pictures for Netflix 

Laura Ritchie, Casting by 

Kat Elmore, Casting by 

Jeffrey Marx, Casting by 

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix 

Danielle Gervais, Casting by 

Jessica Jorgensen, Casting by 

Natalie Pino, Casting by 

Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting 

Quinn Fegan, Location Casting 

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder 

Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by 

Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by 

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves 

Samantha Hanks, Casting by 

Ron Mare, Casting by 

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming 

Annie Live! • Routines: Hard Knock Life / We Got Annie / NYC • NBC • Chloe Productions, The Green Room, Zadan/Meron Productions, Sony Pictures Television 

Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer 

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: I Got 5 On It / Dark Fantasy • ABC • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions Daniella Karagach, Choreographer 

The Oscars • Routine: Be Alive • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences 

Fatima Robinson, Choreographer 

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3 • Routine: Opening • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content Parris Goebel, Choreographer 

Step Into… The Movies With Derek And Julianne Hough • Routine: Moulin Rouge “Roxanne” • ABC • Done+Dusted in association with Walt Disney Television 

Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer 

Derek Hough, Choreographer 

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming 

Euphoria • Routines: Call Me Irresponsible / Holding Out For A Hero / Cheerleader • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Ryan Heffington, Choreographer 

Goliath • Routine: The Pain Killer • Prime Video • Amazon Studios 

Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer 

The Porter • Routines: Opening Stardust Dance Number / Willie Johnson Dance Number / Lucy’s Featured Performance/Songbird • BET+ • Inferno Pictures / Sphere Media 

Christian Vincent, Choreographer 

Schmigadoon! • Routines: Corn Puddin’ / Tribulation / With All Of Your Heart • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple 

Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer 

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas • Routines: It’s The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year / We Need A Little Christmas / Just The Two Of Us • The Roku Channel • Lionsgate, Universal Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Company Mandy Moore, Choreographer 

Jillian Meyers, Choreographer 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series 

B Positive • Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep • CBS • ChuPcakgeLo6rre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros.

B Positive • Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television 

Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography 

The Conners • The Wedding Of Dan And Louise • ABC • Werner Entertainment 

Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography 

How I Met Your Father • Pilot • Hulu • 20th Television 

Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour) 

Atlanta • Three Slaps • FX • FX Productions 

Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography 

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Carl Herse, Director of Photography 

grown-ish • Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See • Freeform • ABC Signature 

Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography 

Hacks • The Click • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Adam Bricker, Director of Photography 

Insecure • Reunited, Okay?! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment 

Ava Berkofsky, Director of Photography 

Russian Doll • Nowhen • Netflix • Universal Television Paper Kite Productions, Jax Media and 3 Arts Entertainment for Netflix Ula Pontikos, BSC, Director of Photography 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour) 

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Marcell Rév, HCA, Director of Photography 

Loki • Lamentis • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Autumn Durald Arkapaw, Director of Photography 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography 

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix 

Eric Koretz, Director of Photography 

Squid Game • Stick To The Team • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Lee Hyung-deok, Director of Photography 

Winning Time: The Rise Of The Lakers Dynasty • Pieces Of A Man • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with HyperObject Industries, Steeplechase Amusements, Jim Hecht Productions and Jason Shuman Productions 

Todd Banhazl, Director of Photography 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie 

Dopesick • Breakthrough Pain • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company 

Checco Varese, ASC, Director of Photography 

1883 • 1883 • Paramount+ • Linson Entertainment, Bosque RancPhaPgero7ductions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios

1883 • 1883 • Paramount+ • Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography 

1883 • Lightning Yellow Hair • Paramount+ • Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios 

Christina Alexandra Voros, Director of Photography 

Gaslit • Will • STARZ • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group Larkin Seiple, Director of Photography 

Moon Knight • Asylum • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Gregory Middleton, ASC, Director of Photography 

Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog 

Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program 

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Collab: Andy & Basquiat • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix 

Wolfgang Held, Director of Photography 

McCartney 3, 2, 1 • These Things Bring You Together • Hulu • Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications 

Stuart Winecoff, Director of Photography 

100 Foot Wave • Chapter IV – Dancing With God • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic 

Mike Prickett, Director of Photography 

Laurent Pujol, Cinematography by 

Our Great National Parks • Chilean Patagonia • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media 

Christiaan Muñoz-Salas, Cinematography by 

Ignacio Walker, Cinematography by 

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Venice • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW 

Andrew Muggleton, Director of Photography 

We Feed People • Disney+ • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production Kris Kaczor, Director of Photography 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program 

The Amazing Race • Series Body Of Work • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. 

Josh Gitersonke, Director of Photography 

Joshua Argue, Camera 

Kathryn Barrows, Camera 

Marc Bennett, Camera 

Denise Borders, Camera 

Petr Cikhart, Camera 

Dave D’Angelo, Camera 

Chris Ellison, Camera 

Adam Haisinger, Camera 

Kevin R. Johnson, Camera 

Daniel Long, Camera 

Jeff Philips, Camera 

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel • OrigPiangael P8roductions, LLC for the Discovery Channel

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel David Reichert, Director of Photography 

Bryan Miller, Director of Photography 

Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography 

Charlie Beck, Director of Photography 

Todd Stanley, Director of Photography 

Dave Arnold, Director of Photography 

Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography 

Shane Moore, Director of Photography 

Randy Lee, Director of Photography 

Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography 

Sam Henderson, Camera 

Carson Doyle, Camera 

Antonio Baca, Camera 

Life Below Zero • Fire In The Sky • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic Danny Day, Director of Photography 

Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography 

Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography 

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • HBCYou Band • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography 

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Series Body Of Work • VH1 • World of Wonder 

Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography 

Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera 

Jason Cooley, Camera 

Pauline Edwards, Camera 

Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera 

Brett Smith, Camera 

Jeremiah Smith, Camera 

Justin Umphenour, Camera 

Jon Schneider, Camera 

Survivor • Series Body Of Work • CBS • MGM Television 

Scott Duncan, Director of Photography 

Peter Wery, Director of Photography 

Russ Fill, Director of Photography 

Christopher Barker, Director of Photography 

Granger Scholtz, Director of Photography 

Josh Bartel, Camera 

Marc Bennett, Camera 

Paulo Castillo, Camera 

Rodney Chauvin, Camera 

Chris Ellison, Camera 

Glenn Louis Evans, Camera 

David J. Frederick, Camera 

Ben Gamble, Camera 

Kevin B. Garrison, Camera 

Nixon George, Camera 

Matthias Hoffmann, Camera 

Toby Hogan, Camera 

Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera 

Jeff Phillips, Camera 

Louis Powell, Camera 

Erick G. Sarmiento, Camera 

Dirk Steyn, Camera 

John Tattersall, Camera 

Holly Tompson, Camera 

Paulo Velozo, Camera 

Ryan Hermosura, Camera 

Callum Andrews, Camera 

Outstanding Commercial 

Detectives – Apple iPhone 13 Pro

O Positive, Production Company 

Apple, Ad Agency 

Everyone But Jon Hamm – Apple TV+ 

Hungry Man Productions, Production Company 

Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency 

The Lost Class – Change The Ref 

Hungry Man Productions, Production Company 

Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency 

Skate Nation Ghana – Meta 

Love Song, Production Company 

Droga5, Ad Agency 

Teenage Dream – Sandy Hook Promise 

BBDO New York, Ad Agency 

Smuggler, Production Company 

Walter The Cat – Chevy Silverado 

Commonwealth//McCann, Ad Agency 

O Positive, Production Company 

Outstanding Period Costumes 

Angelyne • Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe • Peacock • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter 

Danny Glicker, Costume Designer 

Jessica Fasman, Costume Supervisor 

Adam Giradet, Assistant Costume Designer 

Bridgerton • Harmony • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Sophie Canale, Costume Designer 

Dougie Hawkes, Assistant Costume Designer 

Sarah June Mills, Assistant Costume Designer 

Charlotte Armstrong, Assistant Costume Designer 

Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor 

Kevin Pratten-Stone, Costume Supervisor 

The First Lady • Cracked Pot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. 

Signe Sejlund, Costume Designer 

Felicia Jarvis, Costume Designer 

Matthew Hemesath, Costume Designer 

Paula Truman, Costume Supervisor 

Stephen Oh, Costume Supervisor 

Jessica Trejos, Assistant Costume Designer 

The Great • Five Days • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC 

Sharon Long, Costume Designer 

Viveene Campbell, Costume Supervisor 

Anna Cavalerie, Assistant Costume Designer 

Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer 

Moria Sine Clinton, Assistant Costume Designer 

Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer 

Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor 

Dan Hicks, Costume Supervisor 

Mikita Thompson, Costume Supervisor 

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes 

The Book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 1: Stranger In A Strange Land • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. 

Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer 

Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor 

Areayl Cooper, Assistant Costume Designer 

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Christine Wada, Costume Designer 

Nora Pederson, Costume Supervisor 

Tamsin Costello, Assistant Costume Designer 

Carol Beadle, Assistant Costume Designer 

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer 

Martin Mandeville, Costume Supervisor 

Richard Davies, Assistant Costume Designer 

Wilberth Gonzalez, Assistant Costume Designer 

Star Trek: Picard • Penance • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment Christine Bieselin Clark, Costume Designer 

Michell Ray Kenney, Costume Supervisor 

Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer 

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Center • FX • FX Productions 

Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer 

Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor 

Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer 

The Witcher • Family • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series 

Lucinda Wright, Costume Designer 

Rebecca Jempson, Assistant Costume Designer 

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes 

black-ish • That’s What Friends Are For • ABC • ABC Signature 

Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer 

Stanley Vance Hudson, Assistant Costume Designer 

Suzanne M. Bantit, Costume Supervisor 

Euphoria • Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer 

Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor 

Angelina Vito, Assistant Costume Designer 

Hacks • The Captain’s Wife • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer 

Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor 

Only Murders In The Building • Who Is Tim Kono? • Hulu • 20th Television 

Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer 

Amanda Bujak, Assistant Costume Designer 

Amy Burt, Costume Supervisor 

Pam & Tommy • Destroyer Of Worlds • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures Kameron Lennox, Costume Designer 

Danielle Baker, Costume Supervisor 

Petra Larsen, Assistant Costume Designer 

The White Lotus • Arrivals • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer 

Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer 

Eileen Stroup, Costume Supervisor 

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series 

Atlanta • New Jazz • FX • FX Productions 

Hiro Murai, Directed by 

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Bill Hader, Directed by 

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Lucia Aniello, Directed by 

The Ms. Pat Show • Baby Daddy Groundhog Day • BET+ • 20th Television, DAE Light Media, Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment 

Mary Lou Belli, Directed by 

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th Television 

Cherien Dabis, Directed by 

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu • 20th Television 

Jamie Babbit, Directed by 

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

MJ Delaney, Directed by 

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series 

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix 

Jason Bateman, Directed by 

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Ben Stiller, Directed by 

Squid Game • Red Light, Green Light • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Hwang Dong-hyuk, Directed by 

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Mark Mylod, Directed by 

Succession • The Disruption • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Cathy Yan, Directed by 

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Lorene Scafaria, Directed by 

Yellowjackets • Pilot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One 

Karyn Kusama, Directed by 

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie 

Dopesick • The People vs. Purdue Pharma • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company 

Danny Strong, Directed by 

The Dropout • Green Juice • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television 

Michael Showalter, Directed by 

The Dropout • Iron Sisters • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th PTeagleev1is2ion

The Dropout • Iron Sisters • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television 

Francesca Gregorini, Directed by 

MAID • Sky Blue • Netflix • John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix John Wells, Directed by 

Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog 

Hiro Murai, Directed by 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Mike White, Directed by 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series 

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Save My Edges, I’m A Donor! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media 

Bridget Stokes, Directed by 

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Union Busting • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television 

Paul Pennolino, Directed by 

Christopher Werner, Directed by 

Late Night With Seth Meyers • Episode 1252 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video Alexander J. Vietmeier, Directed by 

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Artistic Musical Performance By Chance The Rapper; Monologue: Ukraine & Russian War, January 6 Committee Evidence On Trump & Donald Jr.; Guest Beanie Feldstein • CBS • CBS Studios Jim Hoskinson, Directed by 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Billie Eilish • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Don Roy King, Directed by 

Liz Patrick, Directed by 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special 

Adele: One Night Only • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions Paul Dugdale, Directed by 

Dave Chappelle: The Closer • Netflix • Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy 

Stan Lathan, Directed by 

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rotten Science 

Bo Burnham, Directed by 

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment for Netflix 

Norm Macdonald, Directed by 

Jeff Tomsic, Directed by 

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation 

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by 

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program 

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Shadows: Andy & Jed • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix 

Andrew Rossi, Directed by 

The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+ • Apple CoPrpasgeLi1m3ited and WingNut Films Productions Limited

The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited Peter Jackson, Directed by 

George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films 

Judd Apatow, Directed by 

Michael Bonfiglio, Directed by 

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs 

Amy Poehler, Directed by 

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Venice • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW 

Ian Denyer, Directed by 

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Part 1 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries 

W. Kamau Bell, Directed by 

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program 

Cheer • Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree • Netflix • One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix Greg Whiteley, Directed by 

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Naked • Prime Video • Amazon Studios 

Nneka Onuorah, Directed by 

Queer Eye • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Aaron Krummel, Directed by 

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Moulin Ru: The Rusical • VH1 • World of Wonder 

Nick Murray, Directed by 

Top Chef • Freedmen’s Town • Bravo • Magical Elves 

Ari Boles, Directed by 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series 

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Laura Zempel, Editor 

Julio C. Perez IV, ACE, Editor 

Nikola Boyanov, Editor 

Aaron I. Butler, ACE, Additional Editor 

Severance • In Perpetuity • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Erica Freed Marker, ACE, Editor 

Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor 

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor 

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Nam Na-young, Editor 

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Dean Zimmerman, ACE, Editor 

Casey Cichocki, Additional Editor 

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor 

Ellen Tam, Additional Editor 

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Jane Rizzo, Editor 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series 

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Ali Greer, Editor 

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Jessica Brunetto, Editor 

Insecure • Choices, Okay?! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment 

Nena Erb, ACE, Editor 

Only Murders In The Building • Fan Fiction • Hulu • 20th Television 

JoAnne Marie Yarrow, ACE, Editor 

Only Murders In The Building • Open And Shut • Hulu • 20th Television 

Julie Monroe, Editor 

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

A.J. Catoline, ACE, Editor 

Ted Lasso • Rainbow • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Melissa McCoy, ACE, Editor 

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series 

Call Me Kat • Call Me By My Middle Name • FOX • That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment 

Pam Marshall, Editor 

How I Met Your Father • Timing Is Everything • Hulu • 20th Television 

Sue Federman, ACE, Editor 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie 

Dopesick • Black Box Warning • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company 

C. Chi-yoon Chung, Editor 

Dopesick • First Bottle • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company 

Douglas Crise, ACE, Editor 

Pam & Tommy • I Love You, Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures 

Tatiana S. Riegel, ACE, Editor 

Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog 

David Eisenberg, Editor 

Anna Hauger, ACE, Editor 

Anthony McAfee, Editor 

Yoni Reiss, Editor 

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. John M. Valerio, ACE, Editor 

The White Lotus • Mysterious Monkeys • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Heather Persons, Editor 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming 

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Save My Edges, I’m A Donor! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media 

Stephanie Filo, ACE, Editor 

Bradinn French, Editor 

Taylor Joy Mason, Editor 

S. Robyn Wilson, Editor 

Conan • Series Finale • TBS • Conaco LLC 

Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor 

Mike Api, Editor 

Christopher P. Heller, Editor 

Matthew Shaw, Editor 

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Jordan Klepper Takes On “Wellness” Anti-Vaxxers + Fringewatching Rep. Lauren Boebert • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC 

Storm Choi, Editor 

Eric Davies, Editor 

Tom Favilla, Editor 

Lauren Beckett Jackson, Editor 

Nikolai Johnson, Editor 

Ryan Middleton, Editor 

Mark Paone, Editor 

Erin Shannon, Editor 

Catherine Trasborg, Editor 

Einar Westerlund, Editor 

Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts • HBO/HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, Casey Patterson Entertainment and Pulse Films 

Simon Bryant, Editor 

Jim Clark, Editor 

James Collett, Editor 

Bill DeRonde, Editor 

Asaf Eisenberg, Editor 

Will Gilby, Editor 

Lior Linevitz–Matthews, Editor 

Pablo Noe, Editor 

Tim Perniciaro, Editor 

Jacob Proctor, Editor 

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • The Confesstigators (segment) • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television 

Anthony Miale, ACE, Senior Editor 

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program 

The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited Jabez Olssen, Editor 

George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films 

Joseph Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor 

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine DocumePnatgaeri1e6s, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs 

Robert A. Martinez, Editor 

Dan Reed, Additional Editor 

Inaya Graciana Yusuf, Additional Editor 

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Venice • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW 

Hamit Shonpal, Editor 

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG 

Julian Hart, Editor 

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Part 1 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries 

Meg Ramsay, Editor 

Jennifer Brooks, Additional Editor 

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program 

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Naked • Prime Video • Amazon Studios 

Deidre Panziera, Lead Editor 

Hannah Carpenter, Editor 

Brian Murphy, Editor 

Jeanie Phillips, Editor 

Queer Eye • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Nova Taylor, Lead Editor 

Sean Gill, Editor 

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Big Opening #1 • VH1 • World of Wonder 

Jamie Martin, Lead Editor 

Paul Cross, Editor 

Ryan Mallick, Editor 

Michael Roha, Editor 

RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars • Halftime Headliners • Paramount+ • World of Wonder 

Michael Lynn Deis, Lead Editor 

Mary DeChambres, ACE, Editor 

Katherine Griffin, Editor 

Laurel Mick Ostrander, Editor 

Top Chef • Restaurant Wars • Bravo • Magical Elves 

Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor 

Ericka Concha, Editor 

Tim Daniel, Editor 

George Dybas, Editor 

Eric Lambert, Editor 

Anthony Rivard, Editor 

Jay Rogers, Editor 

Sarah Goff, Additional Editor 

Matt Reynolds, Additional Editor 

Clark Vogeler, Additional Editor 

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program 

Below Deck Mediterranean • A Yacht In Kneed • Bravo • 51 Minds 

Cameron Teisher, Supervising Editor 

Garrett Hohendorf, Lead Editor 

Bil Yoelin, Lead Editor 

Jonathan Anderson, Editor 

Cheer • Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree • Netflix • One PoPtaatgoeP1r7oductions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix

Cheer • Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree • Netflix • One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix Daniel George McDonald, Supervising Editor 

Daniel J. Clark, Editor 

Zachary Fuhrer, Editor 

Stefanie Maridueña, Editor 

Dana Martell, Editor 

Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Editor 

Sharon Weaver, Editor 

David Zucker, Editor 

Deadliest Catch • Five Souls On Board • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor 

Isaiah Camp, ACE, Supervising Editor 

Alexandra Moore, ACE, Editor 

Adrian Orozco, Additional Editor 

Alexander Rubinow, ACE, Additional Editor 

Hugh Elliott, Additional Editor 

Chris Courtner, Additional Editor 

Life Below Zero • Fire In The Sky • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic Michael Swingler, Editor 

Tony Diaz, Additional Editor 

Matt Edwards, Additional Editor 

Jennifer Nelson, ACE, Additional Editor 

Love On The Spectrum U.S. • Episode 1 • Netflix • Northern Pictures for Netflix 

Rachel Grierson-Johns, Editor 

Simon Callow-Wright, Editor 

John Rosser, Editor 

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling 

American Horror Stories • Game Over • FX • 20th Television 

Valerie Jackson, Department Head Hairstylist 

Lauren Poole, Key Hairstylist 

black-ish • That’s What Friends Are For • ABC • ABC Signature 

Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist 

Debra Brown, Key Hairstylist 

Stacey Morris, Hairstylist 

Shirlena Allen, Hairstylist 

Dominique Evans, Barber 

Lionel Brown, Hairstylist 

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Kim Kimble, Department Head Hairstylist 

Kendra Garvey, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist 

Patricia Vecchio, Key Hairstylist 

Teresita Mariscal, Hairstylist 

Hacks • The Captain’s Wife • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Jennifer Bell, Personal Hairstylist 

Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions Natalie Driscoll, Department Head Hairstylist 

Nanxy Tong-Heater, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist 

Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist 

Suzy Mazzarese, Personal Hairstylist 

Lauren Kress, Hairstylist 

Leighann Pitchon, Hairstylist 

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

ALSO READ:  Julian Recaps: 'Halo' Episodes 5 And 6 Are Still Just Middling, And It's Getting Annoying

Nicky Austin, Hair Designer 

Nicola Springall, Key Hairstylist 

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling 

Bridgerton • The Viscount Who Loved Me • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Erika Okvist, Hair Designer 

Jenny Rhodes-McLean, Key Hairstylist 

Sim Camps, Additional Hairstylist 

The First Lady • See Saw • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. 

Colleen LaBaff, Department Head Hairstylist 

Louisa Anthony, Department Head Hairstylist 

Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist 

Julie Kendrick, Personal Hairstylist 

Robert Wilson, Key Hairstylist 

Jamika Wilson, Personal Hairstylist 

Evelyn Roach, Additional Hairstylist 

Jaime Leigh McIntosh, Personal Hairstylist 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Kimberley Spiteri, Department Head Hairstylist 

Barbara Dally, Key Hairstylist 

Daniel Koye, Hairstylist 

Pam & Tommy • Jane Fonda • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures 

Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist 

Erica Adams, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist 

George Guzman, Hairstylist 

Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist 

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix 

Sarah Hindsgaul, Department Head Hairstylist 

Katrina Suhre, Co-Department Head Hairstylist 

Brynn Berg, Co-Department Head Hairstylist 

Dena Gibson, Key Hairstylist 

Jamie Freeman, Barber 

Tariq Furgerson, Personal Hairstylist 

Chase Heard, Key Hairstylist 

Charles Grico, Hairstylist 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series 

America’s Got Talent • Finale Results • NBC • Fremantle and Syco Entertainment 

Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer 

Michael Berger, Lighting Director 

William Gossett, Lighting Director 

Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director 

Matt Benson, Lighting Director 

Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director 

Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director 

American Song Contest • Semi-Final #1 • NBC • Propagate, Universal Television Alternative Studio, American Song Contest Inc. 

Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer 

William Gossett, Lighting Director 

Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director 

Rob Koenig, Lighting Director 

Matt Benson, Lighting Director 

Darien Koop, Lighting Director 

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director 

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios Los AngelesPaPgreod1u9ctions

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions 

Tom Sutherland, Lighting Designer 

Joe Holdman, Lighting Director 

Nate Files, Lighting Director 

Matt McAdam, Lighting Director 

The Masked Singer • Group A Semi-Final • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment and Smart Dog Media Simon Miles, Lighting Designer 

Cory Fournier, Lighting Director 

The Voice • Live Finale • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. 

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer 

Samuel Barker, Lighting Director 

Ronald K. Wirsgalla, Lighting Director 

Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director 

Erin Anderson, Lighting Director 

Andrew Munie, Lighting Director 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special 

Adele: One Night Only • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer 

Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director 

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director 

Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director 

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director 

Annie Live! • NBC • Chloe Productions, The Green Room, Zadan/Meron Productions, Sony Pictures Television Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer 

Pete Radice, Lighting Director 

Ben Green, Lighting Director 

Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director 

Robert Styles, Lighting Director 

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited 

Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer 

Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director 

Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director 

Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director 

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director 

Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director 

Erin Anderson, Lighting Director 

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director 

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBS • Alex Coletti Productions 

Leroy Bennett, Lighting Designer 

Jason Baeri, Lighting Director 

The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back! • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment 

Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer 

Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director 

Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director 

Richard Beck, Lighting Director 

Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director 

Outstanding Main Title Design 

Candy • Hulu • UCP and 20th Television

Ronnie Koff, Creative Director 

Peter Frankfurt, Creative Director 

Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor 

Rob Slychuk, Animator 

Nader Husseini, Animator 

Elizabeth Steinberg, Designer 

Cowboy Bebop • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with Tomorrow Studios Karin Fong, Creative Director 

Kiyoon Nam, Designer/Animator 

James Gardner, Designer/Animator 

Merrill Hall, Designer/Animator 

Kathy Liang, Designer 

Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor 

Foundation • Apple TV+ • Skydance Television for Apple 

Ronnie Koff, Creative Director 

Zach Kilroy, Editor 

Danil Krivoruchko, Animator/3D Artist 

James Gardner, Designer 

Brandon Savoy, Designer 

Lisey’s Story • Apple TV+ • Bad Robot / Warner Bros. Television in association with Apple Karin Fong, Director 

Osbert Parker, Director 

Henry Chang, Lead Designer/Animator 

Merrill Hall, Animator 

Russ Gautier, Animator 

Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor 

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television 

Lisa Bolan, Creative Director 

Tnaya Witmer, Designer 

Laura Perez, Designer 

James Hurlburt, Animator 

Evan Larimore, Animator 

Jahmad Rollins Rollins, Animator 

Pachinko • Apple TV+ • Media Res / Blue Marble Pictures in association with Apple Angus Wall, Creative Director 

Nadia Tzuo, Creative Director 

Florian Hoffmeister, Cinematographer 

Ante Cheng, Cinematographer 

Nathaniel Park, Lead Editor 

Lucy Kim, Lead Animator 

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Oliver Latta, Director/Creative Director/Art Director/Editor/Animator/3D Artist 

Teddy Blanks, Typographer/Typography Animation 

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic) 

American Horror Stories • Rubber(wo)man Part One And Rubber(wo)man Part Two • FX • 20th Television Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist 

Elizabeth Kellog, Key Makeup Artist 

Elizabeth Briseno, Key Makeup Artist 

Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist 

Gage Munster, Makeup Artist 

Heather Cummings, Makeup Artist 

Michael Johnston, Additional Makeup Artist 

Lufeng Qu, Additional Makeup Artist 

American Horror Story: Double Feature • Gaslight • FX • 20th TePleavgiesi2o1n

American Horror Story: Double Feature • Gaslight • FX • 20th Television 

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist 

Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist 

Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist 

Ana Gabriela Quinonez, Makeup Artist 

Angelyne • The Tease • Peacock • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter 

David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist 

Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist 

Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist 

Anne Pala Williams, Makeup Artist 

Mara Rouse, Makeup Artist 

Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist 

Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist 

Alex French, Makeup Artist 

Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist 

KarriAnn Sillay, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist 

Angela Moos, Makeup Artist 

Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist 

Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Artist 

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix 

Tracy Ewell, Department Head Makeup Artist 

Kimberly Amacker, Key Makeup Artist 

Susan Reilly Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist 

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic) 

The First Lady • Cracked Pot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Lionsgate Pictures, Welle Entertainment, Pathless Woods Productions Inc. 

Carol Rasheed, Department Head Makeup Artist 

Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Personal Makeup Artist 

Valli O’Reilly, Personal Makeup Artist 

Chauntelle Langston, Key Makeup Artist 

Milene Melendez, Key Makeup Artist 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist 

Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist 

Margot Boccia, Makeup Artist 

Tomasina Smith, Makeup Artist 

Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist 

Roberto Baez, Makeup Artist 

Alberto Machuca, Makeup Artist 

Pam & Tommy • Jane Fonda • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures 

David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist 

Jennifer Aspinall, Key Makeup Artist 

Jason Collins, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Abby Lyle Clawson, Makeup Artist 

Mo Meinhart, Makeup Artist 

Dave Snyder, Makeup Artist 

Bill Myer, Makeup Artist 

Victor Del Castillo, Makeup Artist 

Star Trek: Picard • Hide And Seek • Paramount+ • CBS Studios inPaagseso2c2iation with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry

Star Trek: Picard • Hide And Seek • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment 

Silvina Knight, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist 

Tanya Cookingham, Key Makeup Artist 

Peter De Oliveira, Makeup Artist 

Allyson Carey, Makeup Artist 

Hanny Eisen, Makeup Artist 

Stranger Things • Chapter Two: Vecna’s Curse • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Amy L. Forsythe, Department Head Makeup Artist 

Devin Morales, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist 

Leo Satkovitch, Key Makeup Artist 

Nataleigh Verrengia, Key Makeup Artist 

Rocco Gaglioti, Makeup Artist 

Lisa Poe, Makeup Artist 

Benji Dove, Makeup Artist 

Jan Rooney, Makeup Artist 

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup 

Angelyne • Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe • Peacock • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Composition 8 and The Hollywood Reporter 

Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer 

Kate Biscoe, Special Makeup Effects Department Head 

Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Abby Lyle Clawson, Key Makeup Artist 

Chris Burgoyne, Key Makeup Artist 

Gaslit • Final Days • STARZ • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group Kazu Hiro, Prosthetic Designer 

Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer 

Richard Redrefsen, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Michael Ornelaz, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Wilderness • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer 

Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer 

Thom Floutz, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Chris Hampton, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Star Trek: Picard • Hide And Seek • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment 

James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head 

Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer 

Kevin Kirkpatrick, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head 

Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Bianca Appice, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer 

Toryn Reed, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Ralis Kahn, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head 

Duncan Jarman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head 

Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Eric Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Nix Herrera, Special Makeup Effects Artist 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score) The Flight Attendant • The Reykjavík Ice Sculpture Festival Is LoPvaeglyeT2h3is Time Of Year • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in

The Flight Attendant • The Reykjavík Ice Sculpture Festival Is Lovely This Time Of Year • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television 

Blake Neely, Composer 

Loki • Glorious Purpose • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Natalie Holt, Composer 

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th Television 

Siddhartha Khosla, Composer 

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple Christopher Willis, Composer 

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Theodore Shapiro, Composer 

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Nicholas Britell, Composer 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score) 

1883 • 1883 • Paramount+ • Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch Productions, 101 Studios, MTV Entertainment Studios Brian Tyler, Composer 

Breton Vivian, Composer 

Moon Knight • Asylum • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Hesham Nazih, Composer 

Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog 

Dan Romer, Composer 

A Very British Scandal • Episode 1 • Prime Video • Blueprint Television, Ltd. and Amazon Studios Nathan Barr, Composer 

The White Lotus • Mysterious Monkeys • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score) 

14 Peaks: Nothing Is Impossible • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary produced by Noah Media Group in association with Little Monster Films 

Nainita Desai, Composer 

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs 

David Schwartz, Composer 

Return To Space • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Little Monster Films Production 

Mychael Danna, Composer 

Harry Gregson-Williams, Composer 

They Call Me Magic • Earvin • Apple TV+ • New Slate Ventures / XTR / H.Wood Media / Delirio Films in association with Apple Terence Blanchard, Composer 

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG 

Jessica Jones, Composer 

Outstanding Music Direction 

43rd Annual Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment 

Rickey Minor, Music Director 

44th Annual Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment 

Rickey Minor, Music Director 

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBS • Alex Coletti Productions 

Michael Bearden, Music Director 

Lee Musiker, Music Director 

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation 

Adam Blackstone, Music Director 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jake Gyllenhaal • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Lenny Pickett, Music Director 

Leon Pendarvis, Music Director 

Eli Brueggemann, Music Director 

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics 

Euphoria • All My Life, My Heart Has Yearned For A Thing I Cannot Name / Song Title: Elliot’s Song • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Labrinth, Music & Lyrics 

Muzhda Zemar-McKenzie, Lyrics 

Zendaya, Lyrics 

Euphoria • You Who Cannot See, Think Of Those Who Can / Song Title: I’m Tired • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch Labrinth, Music & Lyrics 

Zendaya, Lyrics 

Sam Levinson, Lyrics 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How To Chew Quietly And Influence People / Song Title: Maybe Monica • Prime Video • Amazon Studios 

Thomas Mizer, Music & Lyrics 

Curtis Moore, Music & Lyrics 

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! / Song Title: Corn Puddin’ • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple 

Cinco Paul, Music & Lyrics 

This Is Us • Day Of The Wedding / Song Title: The Forever Now • NBC • 20th Television 

Siddhartha Khosla, Music 

Taylor Goldsmith, Lyrics 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music 

Loki • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Natalie Holt, Composer 

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television 

Siddhartha Khosla, Composer 

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple 

Theodore Shapiro, Composer 

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Jung Jae-il, Composer 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip CPoargde, T2h5e District and Hallogram Inc.

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer 

Outstanding Music Supervision 

Better Call Saul • Black And Blue • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Thomas Golubić, Music Supervisor 

Euphoria • Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Jen Malone, Music Supervisor 

Adam Leber, Music Supervisor 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor 

Ozark • The Cousin Of Death • Netflix • MRC for Netflix 

Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor 

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Nora Felder, Music Supervisor 

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Janet Lopez, Music Supervisor 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series 

Atlanta • FX • FX Productions 

Donald Glover as Earn 

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Bill Hader as Barry Berkman / Barry Block 

The Great • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC 

Nicholas Hoult as Peter/Pugachev 

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television 

Steve Martin as Charles-Haden Savage 

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television 

Martin Short as Oliver Putnam 

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Jason Sudeikis as Ted Lasso 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series 

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix 

Jason Bateman as Marty Byrde 

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Brian Cox as Logan Roy 

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Lee Jung-jae as Seong Gi-hun 

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Bob Odenkirk as Jimmy McGill / Saul Goodman 

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour ProductioPnasgein2a6ssociation with Apple

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple 

Adam Scott as Mark Scout 

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Jeremy Strong as Kendall Roy 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie 

The Staircase • HBO/HBO Max • A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films 

Colin Firth as Michael Peterson 

Under The Banner Of Heaven • FX • FX Productions 

Andrew Garfield as Detective Jeb Pyre 

Scenes From A Marriage • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sheleg, Media Res, Endeavor Content and Filmlance Oscar Isaac as Jonathan 

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Michael Keaton as Dr. Samuel Finnix 

Station Eleven • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog Himesh Patel as Jeevan Chaudhary 

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures 

Sebastian Stan as Tommy Lee 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios 

Rachel Brosnahan as Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel 

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television 

Quinta Brunson as Janine Teagues 

The Flight Attendant • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television 

Kaley Cuoco as Cassie Bowden 

The Great • Hulu • Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC 

Elle Fanning as Catherine The Great 

Insecure • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Hoorae, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment and 3 Arts Entertainment 

Issa Rae as Issa 

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Jean Smart as Deborah Vance 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series 

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America 

Jodie Comer as Villanelle 

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix 

Laura Linney as Wendy Byrde 

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, EntertainmentPOagne27

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One 

Melanie Lynskey as Shauna 

Killing Eve • BBC America • Sid Gentle Films Ltd. for BBC America 

Sandra Oh as Eve Polastri 

The Morning Show • Apple TV+ • Media Res in association with Apple 

Reese Witherspoon as Bradley Jackson 

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Zendaya as Rue 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie 

The Staircase • HBO/HBO Max • A HBO Max and Annapurna Television co-production in association with EMI Pop and What’s Up Films 

Toni Collette as Kathleen 

Inventing Anna • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia 

Julia Garner as Anna Delvey 

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures 

Lily James as Pamela Anderson 

Impeachment: American Crime Story • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions 

Sarah Paulson as Linda Tripp 

MAID • Netflix • John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix Margaret Qualley as Alex 

The Dropout • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television 

Amanda Seyfried as Elizabeth Holmes 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series 

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Anthony Carrigan as NoHo Hank 

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Brett Goldstein as Roy Kent 

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Toheeb Jimoh as Sam Obisanya 

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Nick Mohammed as Nathan Shelley 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios 

Tony Shalhoub as Abe Weissman 

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television 

Tyler James Williams as Gregory Eddie 

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Henry Winkler as Gene Cousineau 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Bowen Yang as Various Characters 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series 

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Nicholas Braun as Greg Hirsch 

The Morning Show • Apple TV+ • Media Res in association with Apple 

Billy Crudup as Cory Ellison 

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Kieran Culkin as Roman Roy 

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Park Hae-soo as Cho Sang-woo 

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Matthew Macfadyen as Tom Wambsgans 

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple 

John Turturro as Irving Bailiff 

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple 

Christopher Walken as Burt Goodman 

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Oh Yeong-su as Oh Il-nam 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Murray Bartlett as Armond 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Jake Lacy as Shane Patton 

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Will Poulter as Billy Cutler 

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures 

Seth Rogen as Rand Gauthier 

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Peter Sarsgaard as Rick Mountcastle 

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Michael Stuhlbarg as Richard Sackler 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Steve Zahn as Mark Mossbacher 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios 

Alex Borstein as Susie Myerson 

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Hannah Einbinder as Ava Daniels 

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television 

Janelle James as Ava Coleman 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Kate McKinnon as Various Characters 

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Sarah Niles as Dr. Sharon Fieldstone 

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television 

Sheryl Lee Ralph as Barbara Howard 

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Juno Temple as Keeley Jones 

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Hannah Waddingham as Rebecca Welton 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series 

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Patricia Arquette as Harmony Cobel 

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix 

Julia Garner as Ruth Langmore 

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Jung Ho-yeon as Kang Sae-byeok 

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One 

Christina Ricci as Misty 

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Rhea Seehorn as Kim Wexler 

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions J. Smith-Cameron as Gerri Kellman 

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Sarah Snook as Shiv Roy 

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Sydney Sweeney as Cassie 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Connie Britton as Nicole Mossbacher 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Jennifer Coolidge as Tanya 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Alexandra Daddario as Rachel Patton 

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Kaitlyn Dever as Betsy Mallum 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Natasha Rothwell as Belinda 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip CPoargde, T3he District and Hallogram Inc.

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Sydney Sweeney as Olivia Mossbacher 

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company Mare Winningham as Diane Mallum 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jerrod Carmichael • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video 

Jerrod Carmichael as Host 

Curb Your Enthusiasm • Igor, Gregor, & Timor • HBO/HBO Max • HBO 

Bill Hader as Igor/Gregor/Timor 

Ted Lasso • Inverting The Pyramid Of Success • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

James Lance as Trent Crimm 

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th Television 

Nathan Lane as Teddy Dimas 

Hacks • The One, The Only • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Christopher McDonald as Marty 

Ted Lasso • Midnight Train To Royston • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Sam Richardson as Edwin Akufo 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series 

Succession • Lion In The Meadow • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Adrien Brody as Josh Aaronson 

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

James Cromwell as Ewan Roy 

Euphoria • Ruminations: Big And Little Bullys • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Colman Domingo as Ali 

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Arian Moayed as Stewy Hosseini 

Ozark • You’re The Boss • Netflix • MRC for Netflix 

Tom Pelphrey as Ben Davis 

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Alexander Skarsgård as Lukas Matsson 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series 

Hacks • The Click • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Jane Adams as Nina Daniels 

Hacks • Retired • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in associaPtaigoen3w1ith Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon

Hacks • Retired • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Harriet Sansom Harris as Susan 

Only Murders In The Building • Double Time • Hulu • 20th Television 

Jane Lynch as Sazz Pataki 

Hacks • Trust The Process • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Laurie Metcalf as Weed 

Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Kaitlin Olson as DJ 

Ted Lasso • The Signal • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Harriet Walter as Deborah 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series 

Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Hope Davis as Sandi Furness 

The Morning Show • Testimony • Apple TV+ • Media Res in association with Apple 

Marcia Gay Harden as Maggie Brener 

Euphoria • Stand Still Like The Hummingbird • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Martha Kelly as Laurie 

Succession • What It Takes • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Sanaa Lathan as Lisa Arthur 

Succession • Chiantishire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood 

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Lee You-mi as Ji-yeong 

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series 

Anacostia • YouTube • Southeast Boy Productions, LLC 

Anthony A. Anderson as Sean Williams-Grey 

Immoral Compass • The Roku Channel • All Things Comedy, Irwin Entertainment 

Bill Burr as Rick 

State Of The Union • SundanceTV • See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV 

Brendan Gleeson as Scott 

I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix • Netflix 

Tim Robinson as Various Characters 

Words With Ike (Cake) • FX • FX Productions 

Ikechukwu Ufomadu as Ikechukwu Ufomadu 

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Intersection • YouTube • Messmerize Entertainment 

Jacinte Blankenship as Jenaya 

State Of The Union • SundanceTV • See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV 

Patricia Clarkson as Ellen 

Desi Lydic Foxsplains • YouTube • Central Productions, LLC 

Desi Lydic as Desi Lydic 

Cooper’s Bar • YouTube • Liam Films, AMC, AMC Networks Content Room 

Rhea Seehorn as Kris Latimer 

Bridesman • YouTube • rubbertape 

Sydnee Washington as Judith 

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance 

Moon Knight • The Friendly Type • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

F. Murray Abraham as Khonshu 

Bridgerton • Capital R Rake • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown 

What If…? • What If… T’Challa Became A Star-Lord? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Chadwick Boseman as Star Lord T’Challa 

Big Mouth • A Very Big Mouth Christmas • Netflix • Netflix 

Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress 

Central Park • Central Dark • Apple TV+ • 20th Television Animation 

Stanley Tucci as Bitsy 

Archer • London Time • FX • FX Productions 

Jessica Walter as Malory Archer 

What If…? • What If… Ultron Won? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Jeffrey Wright as The Watcher 

Outstanding Narrator 

Black Patriots: Heroes Of The Civil War • HISTORY • Six West Media group for HISTORY Channel Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Narrator 

The Mating Game • In Plain Sight • Discovery+ • A Silverback Films Production for BBC, Discovery and NHK co-produced with Bilibili and France Télévisions 

David Attenborough, Narrator 

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Part 1 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries 

W. Kamau Bell, Narrator 

Serengeti II • Intrigue • Discovery+ • Produced by XIX Entertainment and John Downer Productions for the BBC, the Discovery Channel and BBC Studios Distribution 

Lupita Nyong’o, Narrator 

Our Great National Parks • A World Of Wonder • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media 

Barack Obama, Narrator 

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program 

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix 

Bobby Berk, Host 

Karamo Brown, Host 

Tan France, Host 

Antoni Porowski, Host 

Jonathan Van Ness, Host 

Nailed It! • Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix 

Nicole Byer, Host 

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television 

Mark Cuban, Host 

Barbara Corcoran, Host 

Lori Greiner, Host 

Robert Herjavec, Host 

Daymond John, Host 

Kevin O’Leary, Host 

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves 

Padma Lakshmi, Host 

Making It • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Paper Kite Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment Amy Poehler, Host 

Nick Offerman, Host 

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder 

RuPaul, Host 

Outstanding Comedy Series 

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television 

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Curb Your Enthusiasm • HBO/HBO Max • HBO 

Hacks • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios 

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television 

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

What We Do In The Shadows • FX • FX Productions 

Outstanding Drama Series 

Better Call Saul • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD ContentPaAggeen34cy | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat,

Euphoria • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Ozark • Netflix • MRC for Netflix 

Severance • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple 

Squid Game • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Stranger Things • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix 

Succession • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One 

Outstanding Limited Or Anthology Series 

Dopesick • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company The Dropout • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television 

Inventing Anna • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia 

Pam & Tommy • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. 

Outstanding Television Movie 

Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers • Disney+ • Mandeville Films 

Ray Donovan: The Movie • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordan Company, David Hollander Productions Reno 911!: The Hunt For QAnon • Paramount+ • MTV Entertainment Studios 

The Survivor • HBO/HBO Max • HBO presents a Bron Studios and New Mandate Films Production in association with Baltimore Pictures, Endeavor Content, USC Shoah Foundation and Creative Wealth Media 

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas • The Roku Channel • Lionsgate, Universal Music Group, FeigCo, The Tannenbaum Company 

Outstanding Variety Talk Series 

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central ProPdaugcet3io5ns, LLC

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC 

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • ABC • ABC Signature in association with Kimmelot 

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television 

Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video 

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Studios 

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series 

A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video 

Outstanding Variety Special (Live) 

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited 

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes • ABC • Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences 

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation 

The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back! • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment 

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded) 

Adele: One Night Only • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions Dave Chappelle: The Closer • Netflix • Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy 

Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts • HBO/HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, Casey Patterson Entertainment and Pulse Films 

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment for Netflix 

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBS • Alex Coletti Productions 

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series 

Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a CBS Studios production in association with Fulwell 73 Ben Winston, Executive Producer 

James Corden, Executive Producer 

Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer 

David Young, Co-Executive Producer 

Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer 

Diana Miller, Producer 

I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson • Netflix • Netflix 

Zach Kanin, Executive Producer 

Tim Robinson, Executive Producer 

Akiva Schaffer, Executive Producer 

Ali Bell, Executive Producer 

Alex Bach, Executive Producer 

Alice Mathias, Executive Producer 

Late Night With Seth Meyers CORRECTIONS • YouTube • Universal Television and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions Seth Meyers, Executive Producer/Host 

Mike Shoemaker, Executive Producer 

The Randy Rainbow Show • YouTube • 4 Irene Productions Inc. 

Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer 

Victoria Varela, Producer 

Michael J. Moritz Jr., Producer 

Jesse Kissel, Producer 

Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News • Paramount+ • CBS Studios, Late Night Cartoons RJ Fried, Executive Producer 

Tim Luecke, Executive Producer 

Chris Licht, Executive Producer 

Stephen T. Colbert, Executive Producer 

Zach Smilovitz, Co-Executive Producer 

Mike Leech, Co-Executive Producer 

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series 

Between The Scenes – The Daily Show • YouTube • Central Productions, LLC 

Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host 

ALSO READ:  'First Kill' Showrunner Felicia D. Henderson Talks Cancellation, Passionate Fans, And Future Projects

Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer 

Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer 

David Kibuuka, Supervising Producer 

Folake Ayiloge, Produced by 

Jocelyn Conn, Producer 

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Once Upon A Time In Late Night • TBS • TBS in association with Full Frontal Digital Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host 

Allana Harkin, Executive Producer 

Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer 

Caroline Dunphy, Producer 

Anthony Zaccone, Producer 

RuPaul’s Drag Race Whatcha Packin’ With Michelle Visage • VH1 • VH1 

Ray Hunt, Executive Producer 

Eric Dimitratos, Co-Executive Producer 

Joseph Gerbino, Supervising Producer 

Robert Diminico, Producer 

Christina D’ambrosio, Producer 

Michelle Visage, Producer 

Saturday Night Live Presents: Stories From The Show • NBC • SNPLaSgetu3d7ios in association with Universal Television and

Saturday Night Live Presents: Stories From The Show • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video 

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer 

Paul Briganti, Co-Executive Producer 

Grace Shaker, Co-Executive Producer 

Dina Moles, Supervising Producer 

Sean McIlraith, Producer 

Matt Yonks, Producer 

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo • Magical Elves 

Casey Kriley, Executive Producer 

Jo Sharon, Executive Producer 

Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer 

Wade Sheeler, Executive Producer 

Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer 

Chris King, Co-Executive Producer 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special 

Controlling Britney Spears (New York Times Presents) • FX • The New York Times and Left/Right 

George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films 

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs 

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG 

We Feed People • Disney+ • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series 

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix 

The Beatles: Get Back • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited 

jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A TIME Studios Production in association with Creative Control and Leah Natasha Productions 

100 Foot Wave • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic 

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries 

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special 

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • NePtaflgixe 38A Jax Media and Worldwide Pants Production for

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix • A Jax Media and Worldwide Pants Production for Netflix 

The Problem With Jon Stewart • Apple TV+ • Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple 

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW 

Vice • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Vice Media LLC 

The World According To Jeff Goldblum • Disney+ • Nutopia for National Geographic and Disney+ 

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking 

Changing The Game • Hulu • Hulu, Superfilms Productions, Foton Pictures, Glanzrock Productions Alex Schmider, Produced by 

Clare Tucker, Produced by 

Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents a McGee Media and Inkwell Media Production 

Henry Louis Gates, Jr., Executive Producer 

Dyllan McGee, Executive Producer 

Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer 

Lisa Heller, Executive Producer 

Oluwaseum Babalola, Producer 

Sara Rodriguez, Senior Producer 

When Claude Got Shot • PBS • 371 Productions, Inc., Independent Television Service and Black Public Media Brad Lichtenstein, Producer 

Steven Cantor, Producer 

Jamie Schutz, Producer 

Outstanding Structured Reality Program 

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • GBH 

Fixer Upper: Welcome Home • Magnolia Network • Blind Nil 

Love Is Blind • Netflix • Kinetic Content for Netflix 

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix 

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television 

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program 

Below Deck Mediterranean • Bravo • 51 Minds 

Cheer • Netflix • One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix 

Love On The Spectrum U.S. • Netflix • Northern Pictures for Netflix 

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • VH1 • World of Wonder 

Selling Sunset • Netflix • Done and Done Productions and Lionsgate for Netflix 

Outstanding Competition Program 

The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc. 

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Prime Video • Amazon Studios 

Nailed It! • Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix 

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder 

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves 

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour) 

Better Call Saul • Carrot And Stick • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Nick Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Kathryn Madsen, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor 

Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor 

Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor 

Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor 

Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor 

Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist 

Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist 

The Book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 6: From The Desert Comes A Stranger • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

David Acord, Sound Editor 

Angela Ang, Sound Editor 

Ryan Cota, Sound Editor 

Benjamin A. Burtt, Sound Editor 

David Collins, Sound Editor 

Alyssa Nevarez, Sound Editor 

Stephanie McNally, Music Editor 

Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist 

Andrea Gard, Foley Artist 

Sean England, Foley Artist 

Loki • Journey Into Mystery • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Brad Semenoff, Sound Editor 

Steve Slanec, Sound Editor 

Kyrsten Mate, Sound Editor 

Adam Kopald, Sound Editor 

Joel Raabe, Sound Editor 

Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor 

Ed Hamilton, Music Editor 

Nashia Wachsman, Music Editor 

Shelley Roden, Foley Artist 

John Roesch, Foley Artist 

Star Trek: Picard • Penance • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Sean Hessinger, Dialogue Editor 

Alex Pugh, Sound Editor 

Clay Weber, Foley Editor 

John Sanacore, Foley Editor 

Ben Schorr, Music Editor 

Katherine Harper, Foley Artist 

Ginger Geary, Foley Artist 

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds • Memento Mori • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment 

Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Kip Smedley, Sound Designer 

Clay Weber, Sound Editor 

John Sanacore, Sound Editor 

David Barbee, Sound Editor 

Matt Decker, Music Editor 

Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist 

Rick Owens, Foley Artist 

Chris Moriana, Foley Artist 

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix 

Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Will Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Ryan Cole, MPSE, Sound Editor 

Korey Pereira, MPSE, Sound Editor 

Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor 

Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor 

Ken McGill, MPSE, Foley Editor 

Steven Baine, Foley Artist 

David Klotz, Music Editor 

Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation 

Arcane • When These Walls Come Tumbling Down • Netflix • A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix Brad Beaumont, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer 

Eliot Connors, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer 

Shannon Beaumont, ADR / Dialogue Editor 

Alex Ephraim, MPSE, Foley Editor 

Alexander Temple, Music Editor 

Alex Seaver, Music Editor 

Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist 

John Cucci, Foley Artist 

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with APlaegceB4e1rg and Hanarply

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

John Creed, Dialogue Editor 

Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Editor 

Clay Weber, Sound Editor 

Darrin Mann, Sound Editor 

Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor 

Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist 

Chris Moriana, Foley Artist 

Cobra Kai • The Rise • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix 

Patrick Hogan, Sound Supervisor 

Daniel Salas, Sound Editor 

Jesse Pomeroy, Sound Editor 

Gary DeLeone, Sound Editor 

Nick Papalia, Sound Editor 

Andres Locsey, Music Editor 

Mitchell Cohen, Foley Artist 

Love, Death + Robots • In Vaulted Halls Entombed • Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix 

Brad North, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Anthony Zeller, Foley Editor 

Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor 

Zane Bruce, Foley Artist 

Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist 

Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Brent Findley, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor 

Kip Smedley, Sound Effects Editor 

Mark Cleary, Sound Effects Editor 

Jordan McClain, Foley Editor 

Sharyn Gersh, MPSE, Music Editor 

Richard David Brown, Music Editor 

Sanaa Kelley, Foley Artist 

Matt Salib, Foley Artist 

What We Do In The Shadows • The Escape • FX • FX Productions 

Steffan Falesitch, Sound Supervisor 

Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor 

David Barbee, MPSE, Sound Editor 

John Guentner, Foley Editor 

Sam Lewis, Foley Editor 

Steve Griffen, Music Editor 

Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special 

American Horror Story: Double Feature • Gaslight • FX • 20th Television 

Christian Buenaventura, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor 

Steve Suhr, Dialogue Editor 

David Beadle, Dialogue Editor 

Tim Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor 

Zheng Jia, Sound Effects Editor 

Samuel Muñoz, Foley Editor 

Sean McGuire, Music Editor 

Noel Vought, Foley Artist 

Gaslit • Year Of The Rat • STARZ • UCP in association with EsmaPilaCgoer4p2, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group

Gaslit • Year Of The Rat • STARZ • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group Kevin Buchholz, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Stefani Feldman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Sang Kim, Dialogue Editor 

Dan Kremer, Sound Effects Editor 

Adam Parrish-King, Sound Effects Editor 

Sam Munoz, Foley Editor 

Jordan Aldinger, Foley Editor 

Ben Zales, Music Editor 

Chris Rummel, Music Editor 

Jacob McNaughton, Foley Artist 

Noel Vought, Foley Artist 

Midnight Mass • Book VII: Revelation • Netflix • Intrepid Pictures for Netflix 

Trevor Gates, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Jonathan Wales, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor 

Jason Dotts, Dialogue / ADR Editor 

Michael Baird, Dialogue / ADR Editor 

Paul Knox, Sound Effects Editor 

Russell Topal, Sound Effects Editor 

James Miller, Sound Effects Editor 

Matthew Thomas Hall, Sound Effects Editor 

Mark Coffey, Sound Effects Editor 

Amy Barber, Foley Editor 

Julia Huberman, Foley Editor 

Brett “Snacky” Pierce, Music Editor 

Ben Parker, Foley Artist 

Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist 

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Mac Smith, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Kimberly Patrick, Sound Editor 

Vanessa Lapato, Sound Editor 

Matt Hartman, Sound Editor 

Teresa Eckton, Sound Editor 

Tim Farrell, Sound Editor 

Leo Marcil, Sound Editor 

Joel Raabe, Sound Editor 

Ian Chase, Sound Editor 

Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor 

Stephanie Lowry, Music Editor 

Carl Sealove, Music Editor 

Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist 

John Cucci, MPSE, Foley Artist 

Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog 

Bradley North, MPSE, Sound Supervisor 

Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor 

Chuck Michael, Sound Effects Editor 

Matt Manselle, Foley Editor 

Matt Kelsey, Foley Editor 

Lodge Worster, Music Editor 

Brian Straub, Foley Artist 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera) 

The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+ • Apple CoPrpasgeLi4m3ited and WingNut Films Productions Limited

The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited Martin Kwok, Supervising Sound Editor / Dialogue Editor 

Emile De La Rey, Sound Editor 

Matt Stutter, Sound Editor 

Michael Donaldson, Foley Editor 

Stephen Gallagher, Music Editor 

Tane Upjohn-Beatson, Music Editor 

Simon Riley, Foley Artist 

George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films 

Bobby Mackston, Sound Supervisor 

Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor 

Joseph Beshenkovsky, Sound Effects Editor 

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs 

Anthony Vanchure, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Daniel Pagan, Co-Supervising Sound Editor 

Mike James Gallagher, Sound Effects Editor 

Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor 

Bryant Furhman, Music Editor 

McCartney 3, 2, 1 • The People We Loved Were Loving Us! • Hulu • Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications 

Jonathan Greber, Sound Supervisor 

Leff Lefferts, Sound Editor 

Bjorn Ole Schroeder, Sound Editor 

E. Larry Oatfield, Sound Editor 

Kim Foscato, Sound Editor 

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG 

Maria Kelly, Dialogue Editor 

Chad Orororo, Sound Designer 

Nirupama Rajendran, Sound Effects Editor 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour) 

Better Call Saul • Carrot And Stick • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer 

Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer 

Philip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer 

Euphoria • Stand Still Like The Hummingbird • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and The Reasonable Bunch 

Anne Jimkes-Root, Re-Recording Mixer 

Chris David, Re-Recording Mixer 

Austin Roth, Re-Recording Mixer 

Sean O’Malley, Production Mixer 

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall? • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer 

Mathew Price, CAS, Production Mixer 

George A. Lara, Foley Mixer 

Stewart Lerman, Scoring Mixer 

Ozark • Sanctified • Netflix • MRC for Netflix 

Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer 

Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer 

Akira Fukasawa, Production Mixer 

Amy Barber, Foley Mixer 

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab •PaNgeetf4l4ix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix 

Will Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer 

Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer 

Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer 

Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer 

Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer 

Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer 

Ken Ishii, Production Mixer 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie 

Dopesick • Pseudo-Addiction • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company 

Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer 

Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer 

Jay Meagher, CAS, Production Mixer 

Gaslit • Final Days • STARZ • UCP in association with Esmail Corp, Anonymous Content, Red Om Films, The Slate Group John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer 

Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer 

Devendra Cleary, CAS, Production Mixer 

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer 

Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer 

Tamás Csaba, Production Mixer 

Scott Michael Smith, Score Mixer 

Pam & Tommy • The Master Beta • Hulu • Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures 

Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer 

Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer 

Juan Cisneros, Production Mixer 

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer 

Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer 

Walter Anderson, Production Mixer 

Jeffrey Roy, ADR Mixer 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation 

Barry • all the sauces • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer 

Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer 

Scott Harber, CAS, Production Mixer 

Curb Your Enthusiasm • IRASSHAIMASE! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO 

Earl Martin, Re-Recording Mixer 

Chuck Buch, CAS, Production Mixer 

Michael Miller, ADR Mixer 

Hacks • The Captain’s Wife • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer 

Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer 

Jim Lakin, Production Mixer 

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th TPelaegveis4i5on

Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th Television 

Lindsey Alvarez, Re-Recording Mixer 

Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer 

Joseph White Jr., Production Mixer 

Ted Lasso • Rainbow • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Ryan Kennedy, Re-Recording Mixer 

Sean Byrne, Re-Recording Mixer 

David Lascelles, Production Mixer 

Arno Stephanian, Foley Mixer 

What We Do In The Shadows • The Casino • FX • FX Productions 

Diego Gat, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer 

Sam Ejnes, Re-Recording Mixer 

Rob Beal, Production Mixer 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special 

Adele: One Night Only • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions Paul Wittman, Production Mixer 

Tom Elmhirst, Music Mixer 

Eric Schilling, Music Mixer 

Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer 

Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer 

Shane O’Connor, Re-Recording Mixer 

Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer 

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited 

Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer 

John Harris, Music Mixer 

Eric Schilling, Music Mixer 

Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer 

Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer 

Josh Morton, Package Mixer 

Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer 

Jeffrey Michael Peterson, FOH Production Mixer 

Mike Parker, Monitor Mixer 

Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer 

Juan Pablo Velasco, Pro Tools Playback Mixer 

Aaron Walk, Pro Tools Playback Mixer 

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • First Show Back With An Audience, Dana Carvey As Joe Biden, Interview With Jon Stewart, And Jon Batiste Performs “Freedom” • CBS • CBS Studios 

Pierre de Laforcade, Production Mixer 

Harvey Goldberg, Broadcast Music Mixer 

Alan Bonomo, Monitor Mixer 

Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer 

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation 

Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer 

Alex Guessard, FOH Production Mixer 

Dave Natale, FOH Music Mixer 

Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer 

Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer 

Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Playback Mixer 

Saturday Night Live • Host: John Mulaney • NBC • SNL Studios inPaagsseo4c6iation with Universal television and Broadway Video

Saturday Night Live • Host: John Mulaney • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal television and Broadway Video Robert Palladino, CAS, Production Mixer 

Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer 

Bob Selitto, FOH Music Mixer 

Frank J. Duca Jr., CAS, FOH/Foldback Mixer 

Caroline Sanchez, FOH Production Mixer 

Josiah Gluck, CAS, Music Mixer 

Tyler McDiarmid, Playback Mixer 

Douglas Nightwine, Monitor Mixer 

William Taylor, CAS, Sound Effects mixer 

Devin Emke, Package Mixer 

Eric Pfeifer, Package Mixer 

Andrew Guastella, Package Mixer 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera) 

The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited Michael Hedges, Re-Recording Mixer 

Brent Burge, Re-Recording Mixer 

Alexis Feodoroff, Re-Recording Mixer 

Giles Martin, Music Mixer 

George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films 

Earl Martin, Re-Recording Mixer 

Jason Gaya, Re-Recording Mixer 

Brad Bergbom, Production Mixer 

Kevin Rosen Quan, Production Mixer 

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Becoming 100% That Bitch • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Erik Brena, Re-Recording Mixer 

Ross D’Alessandro, Production Mixer 

Julianne Kane, Production Mixer 

Deanna Decenario, Production Mixer 

McCartney 3, 2, 1 • These Things Bring You Together • Hulu • Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications 

Gary A. Rizzo, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer 

Laura Cunningham, Production Mixer 

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Big Opening #1 • VH1 • World of Wonder 

Erik Valenzuela, Re-Recording Mixer 

David Nolte, Production Mixer 

Glenn Gaines, Production Mixer 

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Venice • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW 

Tom O’Pray, Re-Recording Mixer 

Renato Ferrari, Production Mixer 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie 

The Book Of Boba Fett • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. 

Richard Bluff, Visual Effects Supervisor 

Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer 

Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor 

Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visual Effects Supervisor 

Scott Fisher, Special Effects Supervisor 

John Rosengrant, Legacy Effects Supervisor 

Enrico Damm, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor 

Robin Hackl, Image Engine Visual Effects Supervisor 

Landis Fields, Virtual Production Visualization Supervisor 

Foundation • Apple TV+ • Skydance Television for Apple

Chris MacLean, Overall VFX Supervisor 

Addie Manis, Overall VFX Supervisor 

Mike Enriquez, VFX Supervisor 

Victoria Keeling, On-Set VFX Producer 

Chris Keller, VFX Supervisor, DNEG 

Jess Brown, VFX Producer, DNEG 

Nicholas Hernandez, VFX Supervisor, Rodeo 

Richard Clegg, VFX Supervisor, Outpost 

Lost In Space • Netflix • Legendary for Netflix 

Jabbar Raisani, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor 

Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer 

Troy Davis, Visual Effects Supervisor 

Dirk Valk, Previs Supervisor 

Jed Glassford, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor 

Niklas Jacobson, Visual Effects Supervisor 

Juri Stanossek, Visual Effects Supervisor 

Jared Higgins, Visual Effects Production Manager 

Paul Benjamin, Special Effects Coordinator 

Stranger Things • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Michael Maher Jr., VFX Supervisor 

Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor 

Jabbar Raisani, VFX Supervisor 

Terron Pratt, VFX Producer 

Ashley J. Ward, Associate VFX Producer 

Julien Hery, VFX Supervisor 

Niklas Jacobson, VFX Supervisor 

Manolo Mantero, VFX Supervisor 

Neil Eskuri, VFX Supervisor 

The Witcher • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series 

Dadi Einarsson, Overall VFX Supervisor 

Gavin Round, Overall VFX Producer 

Bruno Baron, VFX Supervisor 

Matthias Bjarnason, VFX Supervisor 

Sebastien Francoeur, VFX Supervisor 

Aleksandar Pejic, VFX Supervisor 

Oliver Cubbage, VFX Supervisor 

Mateusz Tokarz, VFX Supervisor 

Stefano Pepin, Production SFX Supervisor 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode 

The Man Who Fell To Earth • Hallo, Spaceboy • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, CBS Studios Inc., Secret Hideout, Timberman & Beverly, StudioCanal 

Jason Michael Zimmerman, Lead VFX Supervisor/ Supervising Producer 

Aleksandra Kochoska, Senior VFX Producer 

Shawn Ewashko, Senior VFX Coordinator 

Simon Carr, VFX Supervisor 

Elizabeth Alvarez, Senior VFX Coordinator 

Richard R Reed, VFX Supervisor (Cinesite) 

Jesper Kjolsrud, VFX Supervisor (Outpost VFX) 

Anna James, VFX Producer 

Neal Champion, SFX Supervisor 

SEE • Rock-a-Bye • Apple TV+ • Chernin Entertainment / EndeavPoargCeo4n8tent in association with Apple

SEE • Rock-a-Bye • Apple TV+ • Chernin Entertainment / Endeavor Content in association with Apple Chris Wright, Overall VFX Supervisor 

Parker Chehak, Overall VFX Producer 

Scott Riopelle, On-Set VFX Supervisor 

Javier Roca, VFX Supervisor (El Ranchito) 

Tristan Zerafa, VFX Supervisor (Pixomondo) 

Nathan Overstrom, VFX Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 

Sam O’Hare, VFX Supervisor (Chickenbone FX) 

Tony Kenny, SPFX Coordinator 

Tamriko Bardo, Senior VFX Coordinator 

Snowpiercer • A Beacon For Us All • TNT • TNT in association with Tomorrow Studios and CJ Entertainment Geoff Scott, Series Visual Effects Supervisor 

Darren Bell, Series Visual Effects Producer 

Chris Ryan, Series On-set Visual Effects Supervisor & CG Supervisor 

Christine Galvan, Series Visual Effects Production Manager 

Anita Milias, Series Visual Effects Production Coordinator 

Jordan Acomba, Series Visual Effects Editor 

Jason Snea, Visual Effects Compositor: Series VFX Production Team 

Hannes Poser, Visual Effects Supervisor: Image Engine 

Jamie Barty, Visual Effects Supervisor: FuseFX 

Squid Game • VIPS • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Cheong Jai-hoon, VFX Supervisor 

Kang Moon-jung, CG Supervisor (3D) 

Kim Hye-jin, VFX Producer 

Jo Hyun-jin, Layout Lead 

Kim Seong-cheol, Matte Painting Supervisor 

Lee Jae-bum, Animation Supervisor 

Shin Min-soo, CG Supervisor (2D) 

Seok Jong-yeon, Compositing Supervisor 

Jun Sung-man, Compositing Supervisor 

Vikings: Valhalla • The Bridge • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production 

Ben Mossman, VFX Supervisor 

Melanie Callaghan, VFX Producer 

Vishal Rustgi, VFX Producer 

Troy Tylka, CG Supervisor 

Mina Gaued, 2D Supervisor 

Jorge Perez, Lighting Lead 

Liz Sui, DMP Lead 

Blayke Nadeau, FX Lead 

Summer Zong, Asset Lead 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program 

Barry • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator 

Cobra Kai • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix 

Ken Barefield, Stunt Coordinator 

Hawkeye • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Heidi Moneymaker, Stunt Coordinator 

Noon Orsatti, Stunt Coordinator 

Peacemaker • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max in association with The Safran Company, Troll Court Entertainment, DC and Warner Bros. Television 

Wayne Dalglish, Stunt Coordinator 

Gaston Morrison, Stunt Coordinator 

The Righteous Gemstones • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rough House 

John Copeman, Stunt Coordinator 

What We Do In The Shadows • FX • FX Productions

Tig Fong, Stunt Coordinator 

JF Lachapelle, Stunt Coordinator 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie 

The Blacklist • NBC • Sony Pictures Television Studios and Universal Television 

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator 

The Book Of Boba Fett • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. 

JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator 

Moon Knight • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Olivier Schneider, Stunt Coordinator 

Yves Girard, Stunt Coordinator 

9-1-1: Lone Star • FOX • 20th Television in association with Ryan Murphy Television and Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision Buddy Sosthand, Stunt Coordinator 

Stranger Things • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator 

The Witcher • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series 

Adam Horton, Stunt Coordinator 

Outstanding Stunt Performance 

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Clay Cullen, Stunt Performer 

David Castillo, Stunt Performer 

Jolene Van Vugt, Stunt Performer 

Chris Morrison, Stunt Performer 

The Blacklist • Between Sleep And Awake • NBC • Sony Pictures Television Studios and Universal Television Chad Michael Hessler, Stunt Performer 

Hawkeye • Echoes • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Carl Richard Burden, Stunt Performer 

Noon Orsatti, Stunt Performer 

Renae Moneymaker, Stunt Performer 

Crystal Hooks, Stunt Performer 

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+ • Marvel Studios 

Daren Nop, Stunt Performer 

Jamel Blissat, Stunt Performer 

Estelle Darnault, Stunt Performer 

Sara Leal, Stunt Performer 

Squid Game • Stick To The Team • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Lim Tae-hoon, Stunt Performer 

Shim Sang-min, Stunt Performer 

Kim Cha-i, Stunt Performer 

Lee Tae-young, Stunt Performer 

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix • Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix Matthew Scheib, Stunt Performer 

Jura Yury Kruze, Stunt Performer 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series 

American Idol • Disney Night • ABC • Fremantle and 19 Entertainment 

Charles Ciup, Technical Director 

David Bernstein, Technical Director 

Bettina Levesque, Camera 

Bert Atkinson, Camera 

Damien Tuffereau, Camera 

Rob Palmer, Camera 

Bruce Green, Camera 

Daryl Studebaker, Camera 

Mike Carr, Camera 

Jofre Rosero, Camera 

Nathanial Havholm, Camera 

Easter Xua, Camera 

Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera 

Ed Horton, Camera 

Brian Reason, Camera 

Keith Dicker, Camera 

Adam Margolis, Camera 

Ron Lehman, Camera 

Christopher Gray, Video Control 

Luke Chantrell, Video Control 

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Robert Glasper Performs “Heaven’s Here” • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC Mike Williams, Technical Director 

Matt Muro, Camera 

Rich York, Camera 

Tim Quigley, Camera 

Phil Salanto, Camera 

Ricardo Sarmiento, Camera 

Joel Sadler, Camera 

Dancing With The Stars • Horror Night • ABC • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions 

Charles Ciup, Technical Director 

Christine Salomon, Technical Director 

Brian Reason, Camera 

Bettina Levesque, Camera 

Daryl Studebaker, Camera 

Bruce Green, Camera 

Bert Atkinson, Camera 

Nat Havholm, Camera 

Ron Lehman, Camera 

Mike Carr, Camera 

Adam Margolis, Camera 

Damien Tuffereau, Camera 

Easter Xua, Camera 

Derek Pratt, Camera 

Mark Koonce, Camera 

Allen Merriweather, Camera 

Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera 

Luke Chantrell, Video Control 

Ed Moore, Video Control 

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Union Busting • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television 

Dave Saretsky, Technical Director 

Dante Pagano, Camera 

John Harrison, Camera 

Rich Freedman, Camera 

Ken Thompson, Camera 

Yayo Vang, Camera 

Elizabeth Cavanagh, Camera 

Wyatt Maker, Camera 

John Schwartz, Camera 

Augie Yuson, Video Control 

The Masked Singer • Masks Back — The Good, The Bad & The CudPdalyge51Round 1 • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment and

The Masked Singer • Masks Back — The Good, The Bad & The Cuddly — Round 1 • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment and Smart Dog Media 

Christine Salomon, Technical Director 

Nat Havholm, Camera 

Mark Koonce, Camera 

Brett Crutcher, Camera 

Adam Margolis, Camera 

Rob Palmer, Camera 

Ron Lehman, Camera 

Bert Atkinson, Camera 

Bettina Levesque, Camera 

Jeff Wheat, Camera 

Kary D’Alessandro, Camera 

Daryl Studebaker, Camera 

John Goforth, Camera 

Cary Symmons, Camera 

Sean Flannery, Camera 

Darin Gallacher, Video Control 

Chris Hill, Video Control 

The Voice • Live Top 10 Performances • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. 

Allan Wells, Technical Director 

Danny Bonilla, Camera 

Mano Bonilla, Camera 

Martin J. Brown Jr., Camera 

Robert Burnette, Camera 

Suzanne Ebner, Camera 

Guido Frenzel, Camera 

Alex Hernandez, Camera 

Marc Hunter, Camera 

Scott Hylton, Camera 

Kathrine Iacofano, Camera 

Scott Kaye, Camera 

Steve Martynuk, Camera 

Jofre Rosero, Camera 

Steve Simmons, Camera 

Terrance Ho, Video Control 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special 

57th Academy Of Country Music Awards • Prime Video • MRC and Academy of Country Music Eric Becker, Technical Director 

Iqbal Hans, Technical Director 

Danny Bonilla, Camera 

Mano Bonilla, Camera 

Davide Carline, Camera 

Robert Del Russo, Camera 

Suzanne Ebner, Camera 

Darla Elledge, Camera 

Freddy Frederick Jr., Camera 

Pat Gleason, Camera 

Ed Horton, Camera 

Garrett Hurt, Camera 

Kat Kallergis, Camera 

Jay Kulick, Camera 

Steve Martyniuk, Camera 

Allen Merriweather, Camera 

Lyn Nolad, Camera 

Rob Palmer, Camera 

John Perry, Camera 

David Plakos, Camera 

Easter Xua, Camera 

Danny Webb, Camera 

Terrance Ho, Video Control 

Guy Jones, Video Control 

Kevin Faust, Video Control 

Adele: One Night Only • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions Michael Anderson, Technical Director 

Dan Winterburn, Technical Director 

Danny Webb, Camera 

Rob Palmer, Camera 

David Eastwood, Camera 

Vincent Foilett, Camera 

Allen Merriweather, Camera 

Bruce Green, Camera 

Robert Del Russo, Camera 

Brian Lataille, Camera 

Keith Dicker, Camera 

Patrick Gleason, Camera 

Danny Bonilla, Camera 

Rob Vuona, Camera 

Dave Rudd, Camera 

Keyan Safyari, Camera 

Freddy Frederick, Camera 

Gabriel De La Perna, Camera 

Jofre Rosero, Camera 

David Carline, Camera 

Kosta Krstic, Camera 

Terrance Ho, Video Control 

Joey Lopez, Video Control 

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited 

Eric Becker, Technical Director 

Ken Shapiro, Technical Director 

Danny Bonilla, Camera 

Michael Carr, Camera 

Suzanne Ebner, Camera 

Sean Flannery, Camera 

Jeremy Freeman, Camera 

Helena Jackson, Camera 

Tore Livia, Camera 

Steve Martyniuk, Camera 

Allen Merriweather, Camera 

Rob Palmer, Camera 

John Perry, Camera 

David Plakos, Camera 

Jofre Rosero, Camera 

Keyan Safyari, Camera 

Chad Smith, Camera 

Easter Xua, Camera 

Guy Jones, Video Control 

Kevin Faust, Video Control 

2021 MTV Video Music Awards • MTV • MTV Entertainment Studios, Den Of Thieves 

Eric Becker, Technical Director 

Mike Williams, Technical Director 

Shaun Harkins, Camera 

John Lee, Camera 

Rich York, Camera 

David Trenkle, Camera 

Nat Havholm, Camera 

Robert Del Russo, Camera 

Mark Renaudin, Camera 

Tore Livia, Camera 

Rob Balton, Camera 

Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera 

Marc Bloomgarden, Camera 

Ray Hoover, Camera 

Daniel Paulet, Camera 

Kurt Decker, Camera 

Jay Kulick, Camera 

Jeff Latonero, Camera 

Jofre Rosaro, Camera 

J.M. Hurley, Video Control 

Bob Benedetti, Video Control 

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBSPagAele53x Coletti Productions

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBS • Alex Coletti Productions 

Lori Gallati, Technical Director 

Rob Balton, Camera 

Jerry Cancel, Camera 

Eli Clarke, Camera 

Robert Del Russo, Camera 

Dave Driscoll, Camera 

Jay Kulick, Camera 

Jeff Latonero, Camera 

Lyn Noland, Camera 

Mark Renaudin, Camera 

Carlos Rios, Camera 

Jim Scurti, Camera 

Tim Quigley, Camera 

Dan Zadwarny, Camera 

J.M. Hurley, Video Control 

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series 

Abbott Elementary • Pilot • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television 

Quinta Brunson, Written by 

Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Duffy Boudreau, Written by 

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply 

Alec Berg, Written by 

Bill Hader, Written by 

Hacks • The One, The Only • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

Lucia Aniello, Written by 

Paul W. Downs, Written by 

Jen Statsky, Written by 

Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu • 20th Television 

Steve Martin, Written by 

John Hoffman, Written by 

Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television 

Jane Becker, Written by 

What We Do In The Shadows • The Casino • FX • FX Productions 

Sarah Naftalis, Written by 

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Center • FX • FX Productions 

Stefani Robinson, Written by 

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series 

Better Call Saul • Plan And Execution • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television Thomas Schnauz, Written by 

Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix 

Chris Mundy, Written by 

Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple Dan Erickson, Written by 

Squid Game • One Lucky Day • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix 

Hwang Dong-hyuk, Written by 

Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions 

Jesse Armstrong, Written by 

Yellowjackets • F Sharp • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One 

Jonathan Lisco, Written by 

Ashley Lyle, Written by 

Bart Nickerson, Written by 

Yellowjackets • Pilot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One 

Ashley Lyle, Written by 

Bart Nickerson, Written by 

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie 

Dopesick • The People vs. Purdue Pharma • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company 

Danny Strong, Written by 

The Dropout • I’m In A Hurry • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television 

Elizabeth Meriwether, Written for Television by 

Impeachment: American Crime Story • Man Handled • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions Sarah Burgess, Written by 

MAID • Snaps • Netflix • John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television for Netflix Molly Smith Metzler, Written by 

Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog 

Patrick Somerville, Written by 

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc. Mike White, Written by 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series 

A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media 

Tracey Ashley, Head Writer 

Robin Thede, Writer 

Alrinthea Carter, Writer 

Michelle Davis, Writer 

Sonia Denis, Writer 

Jonterri Gadson, Writer 

Chloé Hilliard, Writer 

Shenovia Large, Writer 

Natalie McGill, Writer 

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central ProPdaugcet5io5ns, LLC

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC 

Dan Amira, Head Writer 

Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer 

Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer 

David Angelo, Writer 

Devin Delliquanti, Writer 

Zach DiLanzo, Writer 

Jennifer Flanz, Writer 

Jason Gilbert, Writer 

Josh Johnson, Writer 

David Kibuuka, Writer 

Matt Koff, Writer 

Christiana Mbakwe, Writer 

Trevor Noah, Writer 

Joseph Opio, Writer 

Randall Otis, Writer 

Kat Radley, Writer 

Scott Sherman, Writer 

Ashton Womack, Writer 

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television 

Daniel O’Brien, Senior Writer 

Owen Parsons, Senior Writer 

Charlie Redd, Senior Writer 

Joanna Rothkopf, Senior Writer 

Seena Vali, Senior Writer 

Johnathan Appel, Writer 

Ali Barthwell, Writer 

Tim Carvell, Writer 

Liz Hynes, Writer 

Greg Iwinski, Writer 

Ryan Ken, Writer 

Mark Kramer, Writer 

Sofía Manfredi, Writer 

John Oliver, Writer 

Taylor Kay Phillips, Writer 

Chrissy Shackelford, Writer 

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Studios 

Ariel Dumas, Head Writer 

Jay Katsir, Head Writer 

Delmonte Bent, Written by 

Michael Brumm, Written by 

Aaron Cohen, Written by 

Stephen T. Colbert, Written by 

Paul Dinello, Written by 

Glenn Eichler, Written by 

Gabe Gronli, Written by 

Barry Julien, Written by 

Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by 

Eliana Kwartler, Written by 

Matt Lappin, Written by 

Caroline Lazar, Written by 

Pratima Mani, Written by 

Felipe Torres Medina, Written by 

Opus Moreschi, Written by 

Carley Moseley, Written by 

Asher Perlman, Written by 

Tom Purcell, Written by 

Kate Sidley, Written by 

Brian Stack, Written by 

John Thibodeaux, Written by 

Steve Waltien, Written by 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with UnivPeargseal5T6elevision and Broadway Video

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Michael Che, Head Writer 

Alison Gates, Head Writer 

Streeter Seidell, Head Writer 

Colin Jost, Head Writer 

Kent Sublette, Head Writer 

Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer 

Dan Bulla, Written by 

Mike DiCenzo, Written by 

Billy Domineau, Written by 

Alex English, Written by 

Martin Herlihy, Written by 

Steve Higgins, Written by 

John Higgins, Written by 

Vanessa Jackson, Written by 

Erik Kenward, Written by 

Tesha Kondrat, Written by 

Ben Marshall, Written by 

Lorne Michaels, Written by 

Jake Nordwind, Written by 

Ben Silva, Written by 

Will Stephen, Written by 

Celeste Yim, Written by 

Anna Drezen, Written by 

Steven Castillo, Written by 

Rob Klein, Written by 

Jasmine Pierce, Written by 

Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer 

Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by 

Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by 

Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written by 

Mark Steinbach, Weekend Update Written by 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special 

Ali Wong: Don Wong • Netflix • A24 for Netflix 

Ali Wong, Written by 

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Globe – Hungary For Democracy • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC 

Ian Berger, Writer 

Devin Delliquanti, Writer 

Jennifer Flanz, Writer 

Jordan Klepper, Writer 

Zhubin Parang, Writer 

Scott Sherman, Writer 

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rotten Science 

Jerrod Carmichael, Written by 

Nicole Byer: BBW (Big Beautiful Weirdo) • Netflix • All Things Comedy for Netflix 

Nicole Byer, Written by 

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment for Netflix 

Norm Macdonald, Written by 

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program 

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Shadows: Andy & Jed • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix 

Andrew Rossi, Written by 

How To With John Wilson • How To Appreciate Wine • HBO/HBOPMagae57HBO in association with Atlantic Pictures, Johns

How To With John Wilson • How To Appreciate Wine • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Atlantic Pictures, Johns Movies and Blow Out Productions 

John Wilson, Written by 

Michael Koman, Written by 

Susan Orlean, Written by 

Conner O’Malley, Written by 

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs 

Mark Monroe, Written by 

The Problem With Jon Stewart • The Economy • Apple TV+ • Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple Chelsea Devantez, Head Writer 

Jon Stewart, Writer 

Kristen Acimovic, Writer 

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG 

Felicity Morris, Written by 

Please follow and like us: